Members

Director

Uichin Lee
Uichin Lee
Professor

Post Doc

Woohyeok Choi
Woohyeok Choi
Post Doc
Researh Interest
  • Mobile/Ubiquitous Health
  • Behavior change with mobile computing and machine learning
Inyeop Kim
Inyeop Kim
Post Doc
Researh Interest
  • Context-aware system
  • Digital wellbeing

PhD Program

Joonyoung Park
Joonyoung Park
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • Behavioral Psychology
  • JIT-based DBCI
  • Reinforcement Learning
Soowon Kang
Soowon Kang
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • Social Computing
  • Affective Computing
  • Sensor Data Science
  • Mobile Systems
Hyunsoo Lee
Hyunsoo Lee
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • Sensor Data Privacy
  • Usable Privacy
  • Human Factors in Privacy and Security
Hansoo Lee
Hansoo Lee
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • Mobile Sensing
  • Digital Health
  • Routine Computing
Gyuwon Jung
Gyuwon Jung
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • Digital Health
  • Causal Inference
  • Human-Data Interaction
Eunji Park
Eunji Park
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • User modeling; Quantitative measurement of human performance
  • Multimodal interaction and sensor fusion
Youngji Koh
Youngji Koh
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • Mobile Sensing
  • Mental Health
  • Voice User Interaction
Yugyeong Jung
Yugyeong Jung
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • Data visualization
  • Human-data interaction
  • Social robotics
Duri Lee
Duri Lee
PhD Program
Researh Interest
  • Human Digital Twin
  • e-Mental Health Modeling
  • IoT sensor data

Master Program

Panyu Zhang
Panyu Zhang
Master Program
Researh Interest
  • Routine Computing
  • Affective Computing
Youwon Shin
Youwon Shin
Master Program
Researh Interest
  • IoT sensor data
  • Data visualization
Jieun Lim
Jieun Lim
Master Program
Researh Interest
  • VUI
  • Smartspeaker Interaction
Hei Yiu Law
Hei Yiu Law
Master Program
Researh Interest
  • Embedded system
  • Smart device
  • Privacy
Sangjun Park
Sangjun Park
Master Program
Researh Interest
  • Causal Inference
Yunjo Han
Yunjo Han
Master Program
Researh Interest
  • Affective Computing
  • Mobile Sensing

Alumni

Yongshin Kim(김용신)
Master Program, 2022
Jeungmin Oh(오정민)
PhD Program, LOA
Eugene Lee
Master Program, LOA
Woohyeok Choi(최우혁)
PhD Program, 2021
Post Doc(IC Lab)
Inyeop Kim(김인엽)
PhD Program, 2021
Post Doc(IC Lab)
Cheul Young Park(박철영)
Master Program, 2021
Minhyoung Kim(김민형)
Master Program, 2021
Juho Sun(선주호)
Master Program, 2021
Yanolja
Daehee Park(박대희)
PhD Program, 2020
Samsung Research
Auk Kim(김아욱)
PhD Program, 2020
Professor(Kangwon National University)
Narae Cha(차나래)
Master Program, 2020
LG CNS
Jongwon Kim(김종원)
Master Program, 2019
TmaxSoft
Duyeon Kim(김두연)
Master Program, 2019
PhD Program (KAIST ISysE)
Sangkeun Park(박상근)
PhD Program, 2019
Samsung SDS
Jaejeung Kim(김재정)
PhD Program, 2019
Jemin Lee(이제민)
Post Doc
ETRI
Rihun Kim(김리헌)
Master Program, 2018
Kakao
Hayoung Jung(정하영)
Master Program, 2018
CJ Olivenetworks
Gyuwon Jung(정규원)
Master Program, 2018
PhD Program(ICLab)
Christine Balili(크리스틴)
Master Program, 2018
Sujin Kwon(권수진)
Master Program, 2017
ADD
Sungwook Moon(문성욱)
Master Program, 2017
Hayeon Jeong(정하연)
Master Program, 2017
Amorepacific Research
Minsam Ko(고민삼)
PhD Program, 2016
Hanyang Univ. ERICA
Joohyun Kim(김주현)
Master Program, 2016
IQVIA
Sergey Leksikov(세르게이)
Master Program, 2016
Lablup Inc.
Emilia Ilincai(에밀리아)
Master Exchange(DTU)
Sourav Dandapat(소라브)
Post Doc
Aejin Song(송애진)
Master Program, 2016
Sungjun Kang(강성준)
Master Program, 2015
Daehee Shin(신대희)
Master Program, 2015
Soobin Yang(양수빈)
Master Program, 2015
Taehwa Oh(오태화)
Master Program, 2015
Joonwon Lee(이준원)
Master Program, 2014
Naver
Youngchang Ko(고영창)
Master Program, 2013
ADD
Eunhee Yi(이은희)
Master Program, 2012
LGE